2017 trail race results

Eggstravaganza day 1 results

154 started the 3 routes from the bell, 155 finished ... Monty the dog completed about 10 miles!!

Human winners were Sean in the 13.4ml with Gavin and the James's with Melissa, Katherine and Tracy for the ladies

Roy, Paul and Richard and Chris were the fastest in the 6.6 mls with Lyn, Nikki and Lucy and Keely not far behind

The Fun run winners were Roger, Gillian and the Hulls, darren, George and Henry

Eggstravaganza 1 6.6 mls
roy read mec 00:49:15
paul scrivener mec 00:50:00
richard smith lbrr 00:50:38
chris hargreaves lbrr 00:50:38
paul dellar tip 00:50:42
john hood mec 00:51:31
tim brockington ss 00:52:29
keith thomas chac 00:54:33
gary abbott chac 00:54:33
lyn higgs chac 00:55:33
rob rodie ss 00:55:38
andrew mason ss 00:55:52
richard taylor ss 00:56:10
nikki brockbank ss 00:56:13
lucy ferguson mec 00:56:20
keely jordan mec 00:56:20
Joe ferguson mec 00:56:20
Joe ferguson mec 00:56:20
andy carter halstead 00:57:42
sam woolton halstead 00:58:36
paul hinsley halstead 00:58:36
rosie atkins halstead 00:58:36
jo bissett-smith gfdr 00:59:03
john carter chac 00:59:07
david hurley mec 00:59:17
sarah colbert ss 00:59:17
sue clarke mec 00:59:19
malcolm savage ss 00:59:41
keith jackson mec 00:59:41
david reaves mec 00:59:41
karen chapman ss 00:59:43
libby watson ss 01:00:59
graham moore benf 01:01:19
yan stile mec 01:01:52
elaine tribley ss 01:02:39
sharon bannister ss 01:02:39
mark duncan lbrr 01:03:06
simon baker mec 01:03:21
lorraine baker mec 01:03:21
jack gear un 01:03:43
katie brazier ss 01:03:47
ian brazier ss 01:03:47
david lumby tra 01:04:32
kevin bearman mec 01:05:10
sam bearman mec 01:05:10
alistair gillan ss 01:05:39
mickael capon lbrr 01:06:08
camilla james lbrr 01:06:08
louise birke lbrr 01:06:08
ivan howlett ss 01:07:04
janet hill ss 01:07:37
simon morgan chac 01:08:22
abigail morgan canterbury harriers 01:08:22
jackie sibthorp mec 01:09:05
paula rotheroe tip 01:09:36
ian foskew mec 01:09:49
angela dellar tip 01:10:40
kevin frost mec 01:11:13
tara frost mec 01:11:13
honor wood ss 01:11:16
wendy carter halstead 01:11:43
lorraine garnah halstead 01:11:43
phil kinsman un 01:11:55
andy white wrc 01:11:55
claire jennings lbrr 01:12:44
harvey jennings un 01:12:44
sarah orley un 01:12:44
david gridley ss 01:13:23
francis gridley tip 01:13:23
nick richards lbrr 01:14:05
richard carvey dengie 01:15:22
samantha eoshell dengie 01:15:49
jordan eoshell dengie 01:15:49
paul brice tgt 01:17:02
adam wells tgt 01:17:02
clare phillips mec 01:17:14
ray charlton ss 01:18:32
george hewitt mec 01:21:14
val white mec 01:21:14
david gridley hav 90 01:22:06
ben veasey un 01:22:06
mark benham southend flyers 01:22:41
nicki benham southend flyers 01:22:41
gary wright ss 01:23:59
sarah knowles ss 01:23:59
wendy smalley mec 01:24:27
anita leaver tip 01:24:27
sue smith wrc 01:26:53
caroline hare tip 01:26:53
ann miller un 01:27:03
dawn potter billericay 01:27:03
kevin wright ss 01:28:33
suzanne kuyser ss 01:29:50
jackie wooruff tgt 01:31:55
heather jackson mec 01:32:09
tine lueng tgt 01:33:35
donna footer mec 01:47:56
nick footer mec 01:47:56
helen walker ss 02:02:41
sandra stanton ss 02:02:41
denise ellis lbrr 02:21:00
angela pullman lbrr 02:21:00

13.4 mls
sean ketteridge chac 01:33:54
gavin allen ss 01:36:52
james bosher gfdr 01:36:52
james smith ss 01:36:52
craig dawson mec 01:38:48
andy ritchings lbrr 01:49:47
simon ferguson mec 01:52:32
melissa dowell chac 01:53:24
chris beazley ss 01:56:41
chris pearce ss 01:56:41
kevin gard ss 01:56:57
peter hodgson lbrr 02:01:35
katherine hull ss 02:04:18
mark shillaker tip 02:04:35
graham baker mec 02:08:35
julian catmull ss 02:11:13
neil carter ipswich 02:13:27
paul harrington tip 02:14:09
tracy harrington tip 02:15:43
john warne halstead 02:17:23
peter beaty bsrc 02:23:58
archie cotterill lbrr 02:25:18
geogia herron lbrr 02:25:18
gerry mcgovern lbrr 02:25:18
helen thomset lbrr 02:25:18
john clarke mec 02:25:31
melanie moore gt ben 02:27:35
trish stacey gt ben 02:27:35
fiona sutherland bsrc 02:31:04
graham lee tra 02:31:47
leighton williams un 02:33:49
sirkka love haverhill 02:36:55
jeannette hartley un 02:44:34
paul gallop un 02:44:34
christopher sewell ss 02:46:45
anna luff ss 02:46:45
kath burks gfdr 02:46:47
alison gillan ss 02:57:19
john pettifer mec 02:58:06
julian holder tip 02:58:06
lorna pettifer mec 02:58:06
gavin foster gfdr 03:45:37
chris seymour mec 04:13:52
katie seymour mec 04:13:52
alix wilson ss 04:14:00
clare chandler ss 04:14:00
louise gear un 04:14:00

3.1 mls
roger duffield tip 00:32:48
gillian jones mec 00:57:29
darren hull ss 01:10:30
henry hull ss 01:10:30
george hull ss 01:10:30

easter series results

Overall Easter Results and Prize Winners

Pos Name Club Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Best 3
1 Sean Ketteridge CHAC 100.00 100.00 100.00 100.00 100.00
2 Allen Smalls CHAC 0.00 100.00 100.00 100.00 300.00
3 James Smith SS 96.94 97.91 91.56 92.82 287.67
4 Roy Read MEC 100.00 86.63 100.00 85.56 286.63
5 James Bosher GFDR 96.94 0.00 91.59 92.82 281.34
6 Gavin Allen SS 96.94 86.73 91.56 92.82 281.32
7 Gary Chandler SS 0.00 90.39 90.55 91.28 272.23
8 Chris Hargraves LB 97.27 86.37 75.64 81.52 265.15
9 Tim Brockington SS 93.84 79.78 66.70 80.63 254.25
10 Simon Ferguson MEC 83.44 82.08 0.00 84.16 249.68
11 Gary Abbott CHAC 90.28 65.82 78.55 75.38 244.21
12 James Haskey Jones TIP 0.00 81.99 78.22 80.31 240.52
13 Keith Thomas CHAC 90.28 65.70 74.74 75.38 240.40
14 Andy Carter HAL 85.36 77.95 0.00 76.68 239.99
15 Mark Duncan LB 78.05 86.27 75.64 0.00 239.96
F1 Lucy Ferguson MEC 87.43 75.37 70.69 76.50 239.29
F2 Keely (Keith) Jordan MEC 87.43 75.37 70.69 76.50 239.29
F3 Lynn Higgs CHAC 88.66 64.83 74.74 75.38 238.77
16 Ian Brazier LB 77.21 78.69 62.04 79.75 235.66
17 Peter Hodgson LB 77.23 80.32 77.25 0.00 234.80
18 Richard Taylor SS 87.69 73.93 68.79 72.51 234.12
19 Julian Catmull SS 71.56 80.78 64.97 80.13 232.47
20 Rob Rodie SS 88.53 69.56 72.99 0.00 231.08
21 John Carter CHAC 83.31 73.52 73.86 73.20 230.69
22 David Reaves MEC 82.52 73.21 68.16 71.66 227.39
23 Dave Hurley MEC 83.08 74.87 62.74 69.19 227.13
F4 Melissa Dowell CHAC 82.80 65.74 78.55 0.00 227.10
F5 Katherine Hull SS 75.54 0.00 74.28 77.27 227.09
F6 Sarah Colbert SS 83.08 74.79 62.74 69.19 227.06
24 Mark Shillaker TIP 75.37 72.45 74.85 76.79 227.01
F7 Karen Chapman SS 82.47 74.47 68.59 70.00 226.95
F8 Caroliena Cameron HAL 0.00 77.44 72.58 75.20 225.22
25 Andy Mason SS 88.16 76.55 57.30 51.32 222.00
26 Keith Jackson MEC 82.52 0.00 68.37 70.52 221.40
F9 Shannon Stile UA 0.00 71.65 69.94 77.46 219.05
27 Simon Morgan CHAC 72.04 64.24 73.04 73.81 218.89
28 Gerry McGovern LB 64.62 0.00 69.50 79.75 213.88
29 Yan Stile MEC 79.61 67.93 64.58 65.54 213.07
F10 Elaine Tribley SS 78.61 61.35 66.11 68.27 213.00
F11 Sharon Bannister SS 78.61 61.31 0.00 70.00 209.93
30 Graeme Moore BENF 80.32 63.55 0.00 65.99 209.86
31 Alistair Gillan SS 75.02 50.28 64.97 69.76 209.75
32 Paul Harrington TIP 70.00 0.00 62.35 70.29 202.64
33 Sam Woolton HAL 84.04 45.80 72.58 0.00 202.42
F12 Janet Hill SS 72.84 64.06 63.64 64.36 201.25
F13 Wendy Carter HAL 68.67 64.00 0.00 66.95 199.62
F14 Sam Bearman MEC 75.58 0.00 57.85 65.08 198.50
F15 Paula Rothero TIP 70.76 62.59 59.60 64.10 197.45
F16 Jackie Sibthorp MEC 71.29 63.82 59.62 61.05 196.16
34 Jack Gear UA 77.30 40.31 62.09 53.94 193.33
35 Dave Gridley SS 67.11 63.12 0.00 62.41 192.65
36 Craig Dawson MEC 95.04 0.00 96.04 0.00 191.08
F17 Sarah Orley UA 67.71 61.36 37.66 60.71 189.79
37 Ray Charlton SS 62.71 58.40 62.07 61.75 186.53
38 Archie Cotterill LB 64.62 59.97 56.32 61.03 185.63
39 Mark Newton SS 0.00 0.00 91.56 92.82 184.38
F18 Kath Birks GFDR 56.30 0.00 64.35 61.59 182.24
40 Chris Sewell SS 56.31 61.36 58.83 61.94 182.13
41 Leighton Williams UA 61.05 58.57 60.28 0.00 179.89
42 John Hood MEC 95.60 0.00 0.00 82.90 178.50
F19 Anna Luff SS 56.31 0.00 58.83 61.94 177.08
43 Mike Cotterill LB 0.00 60.05 56.32 60.68 177.05
F20 Sarah Frost HAL 0.00 61.75 61.44 50.36 173.56
F21 Wendy Smalley MEC 58.32 60.57 0.00 53.00 171.89
44 Andy Ritchings LB 85.53 0.00 0.00 85.36 170.89
F22 Dawn Potter BILL 56.58 47.73 0.00 62.32 166.63
45 Gary Wright SS 58.64 0.00 53.37 54.30 166.32
F23 Sarah Knowles SS 58.64 0.00 53.37 54.30 166.32
46 John Pettifer MEC 52.72 56.68 52.97 56.48 166.13
F24 Lorna Pettifer MEC 52.72 56.65 52.97 56.48 166.10
F25 Clare Jennings LB 67.71 0.00 37.66 60.71 166.09
F26 Faye Smalls CHAC 0.00 53.31 66.27 44.27 163.84
47 Paul Dellar TIP 97.14 66.68 0.00 0.00 163.82
48 Roger Duffield TIP 100.00 0.00 63.37 0.00 163.37
49 Paul Hindsley HAL 84.04 79.16 0.00 0.00 163.21
50 Julian Holder TIP 52.72 0.00 52.97 56.48 162.17
F27 Nikki Brockbank SS 87.61 74.47 0.00 0.00 162.08

Chris Pearce SS 80.47 0.00 0.00 80.22 160.69

Chris Beazeley SS 80.47 0.00 0.00 80.22 160.69

Sheila Macaulay SS 0.00 40.42 59.28 59.84 159.54

Malcolm Savage SS 82.52 0.00 0.00 76.34 158.86

Suzanne Kuyser SS 54.82 46.84 56.29 46.25 157.96

Richard Flutter CHAC 0.00 0.00 74.97 76.50 151.47

Debbie Cattermole CHAC 0.00 0.00 74.97 76.50 151.47

Heather Jackson MEC 53.45 47.09 40.15 49.56 150.10

Miles Coulson MEC 0.00 0.00 73.46 75.22 148.68

Kevin Wright SS 55.62 49.26 43.69 0.00 148.56

Jo Bissett-Smith GFDR 83.40 0.00 64.35 0.00 147.75

Simon Baker MEC 77.74 0.00 66.75 0.00 144.50

Lorraine Baker MEC 77.74 0.00 66.75 0.00 144.50

Ann Miller BENS 56.58 41.09 31.97 46.10 143.77

Sharon Skidmore MEC 0.00 75.29 0.00 68.46 143.76

Kevin Bearman MEC 75.58 0.00 0.00 65.08 140.65

Gavin Foster GFDR 41.62 39.24 47.34 51.19 140.16

Katie Brazier CAC 77.21 0.00 62.04 0.00 139.25

Ivan Howlett SS 73.43 0.00 0.00 63.71 137.14

Angela Dellar TIP 69.69 66.64 0.00 0.00 136.33

Pete Beatty BISH 65.22 0.00 69.16 0.00 134.38

Georgia Herron LB 64.62 0.00 69.50 0.00 134.13

Ian Foskew MEC 70.54 0.00 63.37 0.00 133.92

Emma Woulfe UA 0.00 67.88 0.00 65.56 133.44

Lorraine Garner HAL 68.67 63.96 0.00 0.00 132.64

Kevin Frost MEC 69.16 0.00 0.00 62.73 131.89

Tara Frost UA 69.16 0.00 0.00 62.73 131.89

David Mallard UA 0.00 0.00 65.14 66.71 131.85

Gillian Jones MEC 57.06 32.75 40.15 32.81 130.02

Frances Gridley TIP 67.11 0.00 0.00 62.41 129.53

Richard Carvey DENG 65.35 0.00 63.78 0.00 129.13

Nicole Smith HAL 0.00 0.00 61.44 66.95 128.39

Honor Wood SS 69.11 57.23 0.00 0.00 126.33

Rachel Abbott CHAC 0.00 0.00 66.27 59.63 125.90

Claire Phillips MEC 63.77 0.00 0.00 58.59 122.36

Nick Richards LB 66.48 0.00 0.00 55.82 122.30

Louise Gear UA 36.97 0.00 37.66 46.46 121.09

Donna Hindle SS 0.00 61.28 0.00 59.34 120.63

Holly Thompson SS 0.00 0.00 61.00 59.34 120.34

Peter Bates PIT 0.00 60.62 0.00 59.46 120.08

Darren Hull SS 46.52 71.90 0.00 0.00 118.42

Fiona Sutherland BISH 62.16 0.00 56.19 0.00 118.34

Mark Benham FLYERS 59.56 0.00 0.00 55.26 114.83

Nicki Benham FLYERS 59.56 0.00 0.00 55.26 114.83

Jenny Chandler SS 0.00 0.00 62.09 52.53 114.62

George Hewitt MEC 60.63 0.00 0.00 53.75 114.37

Val White MEC 60.63 0.00 0.00 53.75 114.37

Jackie Woodroffe TGT 53.58 0.00 0.00 57.99 111.57

Claire Chandler UA 36.97 0.00 37.66 35.37 110.00

David Gridley HAV90 59.99 0.00 0.00 43.81 103.80

Ben Veasey UA 59.99 0.00 0.00 43.81 103.80

Paul Price TGT 63.93 37.54 0.00 0.00 101.47

Paul Scrivener MEC 98.50 0.00 0.00 0.00 98.50

Richard Smith LB 97.27 0.00 0.00 0.00 97.27

Stacy Hember TIP 0.00 46.68 0.00 50.36 97.04

Lindsey Visagie TIP 0.00 46.68 0.00 50.36 97.04

Pat Rhodes TIP 0.00 46.65 0.00 50.36 97.01

Louise Hawkins TIP 0.00 46.65 0.00 50.36 97.01

Julia Bawden TIP 0.00 46.63 0.00 50.36 97.00

Brad Adams LB 0.00 92.51 0.00 0.00 92.51

Wez Atkins HAL 0.00 0.00 91.56 0.00 91.56

Richard Candler HAL 0.00 0.00 91.56 0.00 91.56

Anthony Goodall SS 0.00 90.39 0.00 0.00 90.39

Joe Ferguson MEC 87.43 0.00 0.00 0.00 87.43

Linda Bates PIT 0.00 41.13 0.00 46.17 87.30

Paul Budgen LB 0.00 86.43 0.00 0.00 86.43

Gary Robins SS 0.00 0.00 0.00 86.29 86.29

Sandra Stanton SS 40.14 0.00 0.00 46.10 86.24

Jackie Stretton SS 0.00 0.00 0.00 84.51 84.51

Paul Anderson SS 0.00 0.00 0.00 84.38 84.38

Rosie Atkins HAL 84.04 0.00 0.00 0.00 84.04

Sue Clarke MEC 83.03 0.00 0.00 0.00 83.03

Gerard Geurtz GFDR 0.00 0.00 82.75 0.00 82.75

Libby Watson SS 80.76 0.00 0.00 0.00 80.76

Kevin Gard SS 80.29 0.00 0.00 0.00 80.29

James Hawkes GFDR 0.00 0.00 0.00 77.30 77.30

York Deavers LB 0.00 76.99 0.00 0.00 76.99

David Lumby TRA 76.32 0.00 0.00 0.00 76.32

Lucy Westcott LB 0.00 74.87 0.00 0.00 74.87

Mickael Capon LB 74.47 0.00 0.00 0.00 74.47

Louise Birke LB 74.47 0.00 0.00 0.00 74.47

Camilla James LB 74.47 0.00 0.00 0.00 74.47

Bing Crosby LB 0.00 73.50 0.00 0.00 73.50

Mark Lomas TIP 0.00 73.19 0.00 0.00 73.19

Graham Baker MEC 73.03 0.00 0.00 0.00 73.03

Richard Sirett SS 0.00 0.00 0.00 72.65 72.65

Pru Hayhow GFDR 0.00 0.00 0.00 72.34 72.34

Chris Hayhow GFDR 0.00 0.00 0.00 72.34 72.34

Helen Walker SS 40.14 0.00 31.97 0.00 72.11

Abigail Morgan CANT 72.04 0.00 0.00 0.00 72.04

Scott Darney WIT 0.00 0.00 70.78 0.00 70.78

James Crisp WIT 0.00 0.00 70.78 0.00 70.78

Rachael Roughan HAL 0.00 0.00 0.00 70.40 70.40

Mel Candler HAL 0.00 0.00 0.00 70.40 70.40

Neil Carter IPS 70.36 0.00 0.00 0.00 70.36

Tracy Harrington TIP 69.19 0.00 0.00 0.00 69.19

Neil Halls SAFF 0.00 0.00 69.16 0.00 69.16

Fiona Halls SAFF 0.00 0.00 69.16 0.00 69.16

Phil Kinsman UA 68.48 0.00 0.00 0.00 68.48

Andy White WIT 68.48 0.00 0.00 0.00 68.48

Matilda Green UA 0.00 0.00 0.00 68.46 68.46

John Warne HAL 68.35 0.00 0.00 0.00 68.35

Richard Tattersal MEC 0.00 0.00 68.12 0.00 68.12

Harvey Jennings UA 67.71 0.00 0.00 0.00 67.71

Claire Splarn UA 0.00 0.00 0.00 67.44 67.44

Katy Rehal MEC 0.00 0.00 67.34 0.00 67.34

Jo Wyatt MEC 0.00 0.00 67.34 0.00 67.34

Michael Splarn UA 0.00 0.00 0.00 67.11 67.11

Benjamin Splarn UA 0.00 0.00 0.00 67.11 67.11

David Houghton NOMADS 0.00 0.00 67.10 0.00 67.10

Adam Buckle HAL 0.00 0.00 0.00 66.95 66.95

Vic Curren SS 0.00 0.00 0.00 66.41 66.41

Polly Bridgman SS 0.00 0.00 0.00 66.41 66.41

Nikki Hands SS 0.00 0.00 0.00 66.41 66.41

Natalie Launder CHAC 0.00 0.00 66.27 0.00 66.27

Ashleigh Percival UA 0.00 0.00 66.27 0.00 66.27

Matt Coates LB 0.00 66.11 0.00 0.00 66.11

Aimee Coates LB 0.00 66.11 0.00 0.00 66.11

Wendy Martin WIT 0.00 0.00 0.00 65.87 65.87

Brigid Wallen WIT 0.00 0.00 0.00 65.87 65.87

Sue Aves SS 0.00 0.00 0.00 65.81 65.81

Richard Sandford UA 0.00 0.00 65.31 0.00 65.31

John Stoneham SERP 0.00 0.00 65.31 0.00 65.31

Tim Woulfe BRAI 0.00 0.00 0.00 65.15 65.15

Richard Rule SS 0.00 65.09 0.00 0.00 65.09

Jordan Eoshell DENG 64.96 0.00 0.00 0.00 64.96

Samantha Eoshell DENG 64.96 0.00 0.00 0.00 64.96

Jack Mason UA 0.00 0.00 64.83 0.00 64.83

Helen Thomset LB 64.62 0.00 0.00 0.00 64.62

Malcolm Bailey TIP 0.00 64.55 0.00 0.00 64.55

John Clarke MEC 64.53 0.00 0.00 0.00 64.53

Gary Perryman TIP 0.00 64.20 0.00 0.00 64.20

Adam Wells TGT 63.93 0.00 0.00 0.00 63.93

Peter Chubb SS 0.00 63.82 0.00 0.00 63.82

Daniel Chubb SS 0.00 63.82 0.00 0.00 63.82

Trish Stacey GB 63.63 0.00 0.00 0.00 63.63

Melanie Moore GB 63.63 0.00 0.00 0.00 63.63

Don Sinclair PIT 0.00 0.00 0.00 62.70 62.70

Val Sinclair PIT 0.00 0.00 0.00 62.70 62.70

Trina Harrington HAL 0.00 0.00 62.35 0.00 62.35

Graham Lee TRA 61.86 0.00 0.00 0.00 61.86

Mark Babbage SS 0.00 0.00 0.00 61.46 61.46

Stuart Darney SS 0.00 0.00 60.83 0.00 60.83

Andrew Buckley STEEL 0.00 0.00 0.00 60.71 60.71

Tara Harrison MEC 0.00 60.57 0.00 0.00 60.57

Joanne Ling BILL 0.00 0.00 60.46 0.00 60.46

Chris Brown LB 0.00 60.10 0.00 0.00 60.10

Sirkka Love HAVER 59.84 0.00 0.00 0.00 59.84

Steve Robinson TIP 0.00 0.00 59.48 0.00 59.48

Katie Robinson TIP 0.00 0.00 59.48 0.00 59.48

Nichola Norman SS 0.00 0.00 0.00 59.34 59.34

Richard Emmerton UA 0.00 0.00 0.00 59.23 59.23

Bruce Emmerton UA 0.00 0.00 0.00 59.23 59.23

Isabel Emmerton UA 0.00 0.00 0.00 59.23 59.23

Elspeth Missen LB 0.00 59.18 0.00 0.00 59.18

Ian Colman CHAC 0.00 0.00 58.64 0.00 58.64

Alison Coleman CHAC 0.00 0.00 58.64 0.00 58.64

Liam Charlton SS 0.00 58.54 0.00 0.00 58.54

Anita Leaver TIP 58.32 0.00 0.00 0.00 58.32

Angie Coster TGT 0.00 0.00 0.00 57.99 57.99

Kerry Longhurst UA 0.00 0.00 57.85 0.00 57.85

Peter Flanigan UA 0.00 0.00 0.00 57.31 57.31

Teresa Flanigan EET 0.00 0.00 0.00 57.31 57.31

Paul Gallop UA 57.06 0.00 0.00 0.00 57.06

Jeannette Hartley UA 57.06 0.00 0.00 0.00 57.06

Antony Knight TIP 0.00 0.00 0.00 56.83 56.83

Sue Smith WIT 56.69 0.00 0.00 0.00 56.69

Caroline Hare TIP 56.69 0.00 0.00 0.00 56.69

Andrew Thorn HAR 0.00 0.00 0.00 56.68 56.68

Anna Young HAR 0.00 0.00 0.00 56.68 56.68

Judith Jolly UA 0.00 0.00 56.19 0.00 56.19

David Russell UA 0.00 0.00 0.00 56.15 56.15

Sally Newman Russell SOU 0.00 0.00 0.00 56.15 56.15

John Daly SS 0.00 0.00 0.00 55.98 55.98

Tony Mills SS 0.00 0.00 0.00 54.96 54.96

John Mills SS 0.00 0.00 0.00 54.96 54.96

Kate Mills SS 0.00 0.00 0.00 54.96 54.96

Richard Barker SS 0.00 0.00 0.00 53.61 53.61

Gregory Barker SS 0.00 0.00 0.00 53.61 53.61

Gail Barker SS 0.00 0.00 0.00 53.61 53.61

Dani Barker SS 0.00 0.00 0.00 53.61 53.61

Chris Cammidge MEC 0.00 0.00 53.52 0.00 53.52

Matthew Davies SS 0.00 0.00 53.37 0.00 53.37

Mel Sirett SS 0.00 0.00 0.00 53.00 53.00

Alison Gillan SS 52.96 0.00 0.00 0.00 52.96

Tine Lueng TGT 52.63 0.00 0.00 0.00 52.63

Emily Jennings UA 0.00 0.00 0.00 52.51 52.51

Steve Brame SS 0.00 0.00 0.00 52.07 52.07

Dave Turk SS 0.00 0.00 0.00 52.07 52.07

Sarah Goodwin SS 0.00 0.00 0.00 52.07 52.07

Kelly Turk SS 0.00 0.00 0.00 52.07 52.07

Ron Dawson MEC 0.00 0.00 0.00 51.96 51.96

Paul Stukas SS 0.00 0.00 51.80 0.00 51.80

Fiona Stukas SS 0.00 0.00 51.80 0.00 51.80

Jacob Robinson MERS 0.00 0.00 51.31 0.00 51.31

Jackie Robinson UA 0.00 0.00 51.31 0.00 51.31

Charlotte May HAL 0.00 0.00 0.00 50.42 50.42

Jenn Langley HAL 0.00 0.00 0.00 50.36 50.36

Mike Hawkins TIP 0.00 0.00 0.00 50.36 50.36

Sue Long TIP 0.00 0.00 0.00 50.36 50.36

Julia Binstead MEC 0.00 0.00 0.00 48.54 48.54

Zoe Jackson TIP 0.00 0.00 0.00 46.94 46.94

Zoe Gould TIP 0.00 0.00 0.00 46.94 46.94

Tina Clarke TIP 0.00 0.00 0.00 46.94 46.94

Sally Wood TIP 0.00 0.00 0.00 46.94 46.94

Rachel Jackson TIP 0.00 0.00 0.00 46.94 46.94

Jo Roblin TIP 0.00 0.00 0.00 46.94 46.94

Alia Hamdan TIP 0.00 0.00 0.00 46.94 46.94

Henry Hull SS 46.52 0.00 0.00 0.00 46.52

George Hull SS 46.52 0.00 0.00 0.00 46.52

Holly Chandler SS 0.00 0.00 0.00 46.46 46.46

Pete Tremain SS 0.00 0.00 45.91 0.00 45.91

Nick Footer MEC 45.63 0.00 0.00 0.00 45.63

Donna Footer MEC 45.63 0.00 0.00 0.00 45.63

Lucy Robertson NOMADS 0.00 45.31 0.00 0.00 45.31

Robert Teer NOMADS 0.00 45.29 0.00 0.00 45.29

Melissa Doyle TRENT 0.00 43.07 0.00 0.00 43.07

Jennifer Lovelock SS 0.00 40.40 0.00 0.00 40.40

Howard Jardine GFDR 0.00 0.00 0.00 38.08 38.08

Katia Jardine GFDR 0.00 0.00 0.00 38.08 38.08

William Metcalf DAG88 0.00 0.00 0.00 37.80 37.80

Julia Wells TGT 0.00 37.54 0.00 0.00 37.54

Chris Seymour MEC 36.99 0.00 0.00 0.00 36.99

Katie Seymour MEC 36.99 0.00 0.00 0.00 36.99

Alix Wilson SS 36.97 0.00 0.00 0.00 36.97

Andy Cox UA 0.00 0.00 36.50 0.00 36.50

Deborah Lally UA 0.00 0.00 36.50 0.00 36.50

Vicki Robins SS 0.00 0.00 0.00 36.45 36.45

Julie Pugh SS 0.00 0.00 0.00 36.45 36.45

Mark Brown UA 0.00 0.00 36.20 0.00 36.20

Nicky Edwards UA 0.00 0.00 36.20 0.00 36.20

Andrea Bornaz UA 0.00 0.00 36.20 0.00 36.20

Geoff Panchaud UA 0.00 0.00 36.02 0.00 36.02

Trish Panchaud UA 0.00 0.00 36.02 0.00 36.02

Xander Orley UA 0.00 0.00 0.00 35.37 35.37

Denise Ellis LB 34.93 0.00 0.00 0.00 34.93

Angela Pullman LB 34.93 0.00 0.00 0.00 34.93

Robert Frost UA 0.00 0.00 0.00 34.67 34.67

Peter Hammond UA 0.00 0.00 0.00 34.67 34.67

Sylvia Clare TGT 0.00 0.00 0.00 32.52 32.52

Moira O'Reagan TGT 0.00 0.00 0.00 32.52 32.52

Catherine Robinson TGT 0.00 0.00 0.00 32.52 32.52

Colin Jackson GFDR 0.00 0.00 0.00 32.46 32.46

Glenda Jackson GFDR 0.00 0.00 0.00 32.46 32.46

Theresa Tremain SS 0.00 0.00 31.97 0.00 31.97

Allana Doyle TRENT 0.00 27.76 0.00 0.00 27.76

Buchannon Doyle TRENT 0.00 27.76 0.00 0.00 27.76

Gail Capon UA 0.00 27.64 0.00 0.00 27.64

Eric Foulds UA 0.00 27.57 0.00 0.00 27.57

Rob Hadgraft TIP 0.00 0.00 0.00 26.63 26.63

Katie Hadgraft TIP 0.00 0.00 0.00 26.63 26.63

Jake Hodgson UA 0.00 26.60 0.00 0.00 26.60

Clare Hodgson UA 0.00 26.60 0.00 0.00 26.60

Millie Hodgson UA 0.00 26.59 0.00 0.00 26.59

























PRIZE WINNERS






Sean Ketteridge CHAC £30.00




Allen Smalls CHAC £25.00




James Smith SS £20.00




Roy Read MEC £17.00




James Bosher GFDR £15.00




Gavin Allen SS £14.00




Gary Chandler SS £13.00




Chris Hargraves LB £12.00




Tim Brockington SS £11.00




Simon Ferguson MEC £10.00




Gary Abbott CHAC £9.00




James Haskey Jones TIP £8.00




Keith Thomas CHAC £7.00




Andy Carter HAL £6.00




Mark Duncan LB £5.00




Ian Brazier LB £5.00




Peter Hodgson LB £5.00




Richard Taylor SS £5.00




Julian Catmull SS £5.00




Rob Rodie SS £5.00




John Carter CHAC £5.00




David Reaves MEC £5.00




Dave Hurley MEC £5.00




Mark Shillaker TIP £5.00




Andy Mason SS £3.00








Lucy Ferguson MEC £30.00




Keely (Keith) Jordan MEC £25.00




Lynn Higgs CHAC £20.00




Melissa Dowell CHAC £17.00




Katherine Hull SS £15.00




Sarah Colbert SS £14.00




Karen Chapman SS £13.00




Caroliena Cameron HAL £12.00




Shannon Stile UA £11.00




Elaine Tribley SS £10.00




Sharon Bannister SS £9.00




Janet Hill SS £8.00




Wendy Carter HAL £7.00




Sam Bearman MEC £6.00




Paula Rothero TIP £5.00




Jackie Sibthorp MEC £5.00




Sarah Orley UA £5.00




Kath Birks GFDR £5.00




Anna Luff SS £5.00




Sarah Frost HAL £5.00




Wendy Smalley MEC £5.00




Dawn Potter BILL £5.00




Sarah Knowles SS £5.00




Lorna Pettifer MEC £5.00




Clare Jennings LB £3.00



john ray results

A scorcher of day for the John Ray marathon and Half kept the times down, success for Gerard and Julie in the half and Giles and Tracy in the full marathon.

Special mention must be made of Paul Scrivener completing his 200th marathon with a top ten finish in whose honour this event was organised, and a bonus mention for Julian Catmull who completed his 100th marathon

JOHN RAY half marathon

Gerard Geurts gfdr 02:09:51
john hood mec 02:12:11
Kevin frost mec 02:14:21
Yan Stile mec 02:20:00
Richard Tattersall mec 02:20:00
Julie pagram bsrc 02:22:59
Peter Beatty bsrc 02:22:59
Caroliena Cameron hal 02:24:02
Simon Baker mec 02:31:45
Lorraine Baker mec 02:31:45
Alison Gillan ss 02:32:19
Chris Hayhow gfdr 02:36:39
Pru Hayhow gfdr 02:36:39
jackie adams gfdr 02:38:06
richard taylor ss 02:39:30
clare phillips mec 02:45:51
sam wolton krr 02:46:20
sarah colbert ss 02:59:55
david hurley mec 02:59:55
Leyton Williams un 03:02:30
Keith Jackson mec 03:10:18
zoie jackson tiptree rr 03:13:10
ann marie vearne tiptree rr 03:13:10
Gillian Harrison pit 03:19:28
Paul Williams pit 03:19:28
wendy smalley mec 03:21:10
anita leaver tiptree rr 03:21:10
Keith Borrett suf 03:26:37
penny clarke wrc 03:29:11
tracy denby wrc 03:29:11
joe naughton suf 03:35:00
gavin foster gfdr 04:22:04
rika park un 04:36:41
john mcvelia tiptree rr DNF
JOHN RAY Marathon

giles sowerby witham rc 03:43:44
james blackshaw ldwa 04:13:14
neil hornsby un 04:28:12
jon yorkston tiptree rr 04:42:26
kevin gard ldwa 04:42:26
simon bowling ldwa 04:56:18
mark lawes un 05:05:12
tracy harrington tiptree rr 05:05:12
paul scrivener mec 05:05:14
chris seymour mec 05:05:20
graham baker mec 05:05:20
darren coates harlow rc 05:05:31
neil carter ipswich jaffa 05:09:35
alistair gillan ss 05:16:43
julian catmull ss 05:16:43
darran hull ss 05:17:02
julia booker ware joggers 05:20:46
gin lawson ldwa 05:29:32
samantha cooper ldwa 05:29:32
john stoneman serpentine runners 05:39:38
janet hill ss 05:40:21
bert park ldwa 05:57:03
john warne bdac 05:59:06
rosie iron un 06:06:38
chloe green un 06:06:38
anne fison un 06:06:38
john pettifer mec 06:23:42
julian holder un 06:23:42
keely jordan mec 06:23:42
jim slater tiptree rr 06:23:42
lorna pettifer mec 06:23:42
nicki edwards un 06:55:31
richard sandford un 06:55:31
mike munson mec 07:12:42
carol goodwin 100 mc 07:52:22
sophie goodwin ldwa 07:52:22
david reaves mec 19 miles
lauren goldsmith 100 mc 13 miles

nightmare series results

Prize winners for the Nightmare series were Sharon, Val and Lorna for the ladies from the ten who completed all 3 events

and for the gents Richard, Simon and Colin from the eight who completed all 3 events

Name Club Benton Hall Terling Hall Empire Diner Total
sharon harper lt baddow 1:03:47 00:55:27 00:56:20 02:55:34
val sinclair pit 1:12:39 01:00:21 01:05:32 03:18:32
lorna pettifer mec 1:14:43 01:03:02 01:08:31 03:26:16
dawn shilling mec 1:19:31 01:04:28 01:05:46 03:29:45
wendy smalley mec 1:19:31 01:04:28 01:05:46 03:29:45
diane knights mec 1:17:00 01:08:41 01:04:21 03:30:02
sue aves ss 1:17:00 01:08:41 01:04:21 03:30:02
gillian harrison pit 1:19:37 01:16:42 01:02:50 03:39:09
helen williams pit 1:19:37 01:16:42 01:02:50 03:39:09
julie binstead mec 1:06:31 01:14:11 01:20:18 03:41:00






richard sirrett ss 0:54:33 00:53:34 00:52:10 02:40:17
simon baker mec 1:00:18 00:50:45 00:50:46 02:41:49
colin harper lt baddow 1:03:47 00:55:08 00:56:09 02:55:04
simon morgan chac 1:18:54 00:55:16 00:53:53 03:08:03
don sinclair pit 1:12:39 01:00:21 01:05:32 03:18:32
john pettifer mec 1:14:43 01:03:02 01:08:31 03:26:16
julian holder tip 1:14:43 01:03:02 01:08:31 03:26:16
dave spain mec 1:06:31 01:14:11 01:20:18 03:41:00

Nightmare at the Diner

50 plus sampled the delights of the diner after a roadless route around Rivenhall, James (without his gang) and sharon set the fastest times on the longer route while the fantastic four of Joe and Will and Keely and Lucy set the pace on the shorter route

Nightmare at the diner 5.3ml 15/02/17
james smith ss 00:40:43
andrew lager wrc 00:44:47
simon ferguson mec 00:48:04
simon baker mec 00:50:46
richard sirrett ss 00:52:10
simon morgan chac 00:53:33
colin harper lt baddow 00:56:09
sharon harper lt baddow 00:56:20
gerry mcgovern lt baddow 00:56:31
vicky presland gt bent 00:56:58
phil presland gt bent 00:56:58
katy presland gt bent 00:56:58
debbie horrey ldwa 00:58:17
ben brown ldwa 00:58:17
roy read mec 00:58:25
richard taylor ss 01:00:52
helen williams pit 01:02:50
gillian harrison pit 01:02:50
sue aves ss 01:04:21
diane knights mec 01:04:21
gill eley mec 01:04:21
steve robinson mec 01:04:55
jackie robinson mec 01:04:55
ian coleman ldwa 01:04:57
alison coleman ldwa 01:04:57
don sinclair pit 01:05:32
val sinclair pit 01:05:32
wendy smalley mec 01:05:46
dawn shilling mec 01:05:46
colin west mersea 01:08:02
lynn west mersea 01:08:02
julian holder tip 01:08:31
lorna pettifer mec 01:08:31
john pettifer mec 01:08:31
joe roblin tip 01:14:42
rachel jackson tip 01:14:42
julie binstead mec 01:20:18
dave spain mec 01:20:18
nicola cullen ldwa 01:32:20
april barclay ldwa 01:32:20



Nightmare at the diner 3.5ml 15/02/17
joe ferguson mec 00:35:36
lucy ferguson mec 00:35:36
will ferguson mec 00:35:36
keely jordan mec 00:35:36
mel sirrett ss 00:49:35
chris manby chac 00:51:58
rebecca cooke chac 00:51:58
tricia stacey gt bent 01:11:32
jane steele tip 01:11:32
clare hodgson lt baddow 01:23:49
jake hodgson lt baddow 01:23:49

Boggle

Almost perfect weather for the fourth running of the boggle, an extremely competitive race developed at the front as the lead change at almost every checkpoint.

Allen and Alistair settled for a dead heat in the end having dropped their nearest rivals on the last leg. Melissa was first lady but what a run from Justine in her first ever trail!!

allen smalls chac M 03:16:45
alistair brown gfdr M 03:16:45
james bosher gfdr M 03:17:28
sean ketteridge chac M 03:18:20
daniel reynolds gfdr M 03:22:22
chris seymour mec M 04:10:39
ian brazier lt baddow M 04:14:32
darren coates harlow ac M 04:14:34
paul scrivener mec M 04:19:43
james haskey-jones tiptree rr M 04:20:04
julian catmull ss M 04:21:05
nicholas genever ea M 04:21:19
malcolm statham chac M 04:21:43
steven broad unatt M 04:29:17
theodore mubayi unatt M 04:29:25
gavin long
M 04:29:27
jason bilton chac M 04:32:59
melissa dowell chac F 04:33:19
douglas o'neill chac M 04:33:27
graham baker mec M 04:38:42
justine putnam unatt F 04:41:58
marc underdown witham rc M 04:42:29
brigid wallen wrc F 04:42:32
john stoneman serpentine M 04:48:35
kirsty williams ss F 04:48:38
lorraine collins unatt F 04:48:40
david parsons 100 marathon club M 04:49:35
ashwin shah ldwa M 04:49:58
ian lawson gfdr M 04:49:59
bruce hunter ldwa M 04:50:11
dean shears rugby & northampton ac M 04:52:24
jo bisset-smith gfdr F 04:58:10
frances cooke 100 marathon club F 04:58:50
darran hull ss M 05:05:00
paul bridges ldwa M 05:05:03
steve may 100 marathon club M 05:05:04
stephen rulton ea M 05:05:27
andrew stroud ss M 05:05:52
ercole lugari collingwood ac F 05:09:31
donald sinclair pitsea rc M 05:11:38
andrew wilmot hrr M 05:15:36
mark blanchard ldwa M 05:15:39
colin grace ldwa M 05:15:43
david hurley mec M 05:15:55
richard sandford ldwa M 05:22:01
gerry mcgovern little baddow rr M 05:22:06
john warne braintree ac M 05:22:10
trevor fulcher unatt M 05:22:24
richard sirett ss M 05:23:59
david dunk unatt M 05:24:04
david potticary unatt M 05:27:13
julia booker ware joggers F 05:27:16
gin lawson ldwa F 05:27:31
andrew mason ss M 05:33:31
harry smith stowmarket striders M 05:34:01
tina belsom stowmarket striders F 05:34:06
sarah frost hrr F 05:36:13
andy lean mec M 05:43:49
adrian kidd unatt M 05:48:03
neil koeger-allen 100 marathon club M 05:48:09
verne baltrop 100 marathon club M 05:48:13
darren heath hrr M 05:56:45
anna hatton ldwa F 05:56:53
charlotte smith hrr F 06:03:48
daniel smith saint edmund pacers M 06:12:13
hayley brewis sudbury joggers F 06:12:16
sarah pennock unatt F 06:12:27
robert frost ldwa M 06:18:59
julian holder tiptree rr M 06:22:00
shukila jordan mec F 06:22:00
john pettifer mec M 06:22:00
lorna pettifer mec F 06:22:00
shirley fowler ldwa F 06:22:35
david edwards ldwa M 06:22:50
joanne rosenwold ea F 06:22:50
mike munson mec M 06:31:25
mark jackson mec M 06:35:31
paul mclaughlin 100 marathon club M 06:35:35
dave moles 100 marathon club M 06:51:56
heather mcdonald-hamilton ldwa F 06:53:44
bryan darney 100 marathon club M 06:53:47
rita williams ldwa F 06:53:50
david davidson
M 06:54:04



robin hay ss M DNF
clive hatch unatt M 02:11:29
nicola hunt unatt F 02:14:20
clare mckenna ldwa F 02:43:43
paul kerrison ldwa M 02:43:45

Rivenhall XC results

Ladies Results














Position Name Club

Position Club Points
1 Helen Thomsett LBRR

1st Grange Farm 19
2 Ruth Smith LBRR

2nd Little Baddow 29
3 Claire Hall GFDR

3rd Mid Essex Casuals 63
4 Naomi Moss GFDR

4th Braintree 86
5 Jo Bisset-Smith GFDR

5th Springfield 100
6 Josie Sheffield BDAC




7 Kerry Harrington GFDR




8 Claudine Davie GFDR




9 Paula Purtell MEC




10 Camilla James LBRR




11






12 Teresa Wood MEC




13 Charlotte King GFDR




14 Hayley Smith GFDR




15 Lorna Pettifer MEC




16 Sharon Duncan LBRR




17 Brady Ramsay GFDR




18






19 Sharon Alexander BDAC




20 Hayley Morley GFDR




21 Pru Hayhow GFDR




22 Claire Gordon BDAC




23 Allison Gillan SS




24 Elaine Tribley SS




25 Holly Thompson SS




26






27 Jo Wyatt MEC




28 Sarah Knowles SS




29 Henn Butcher GFDR




30 Sarah Goodwin SS




31 Jacke Sibthorp MEC




32 Angela Thorpe GFDR




33 Lesley Burpitt GFDR




34 Jackie Adams GFDR




35 Glenda Jackson GFDR




36 Vicki Robins SS




37






38 Dawn Shilling MEC




39 Deborah Harrison BDAC




40 Julie Pugh SS




41






42 Claire Roe SS












Men's Results






Position Name Club
Position Club Points
1 James Bosher GFDR
1st Grange Farm 63
2 Alistair Brown GFDR
2nd Springfield 99
3 Alex Manton SS
3rd Little Baddow 114
4 Stuart Raven SS
4th Braintree 207
5 Shay Joyce LBRR
5th Mid Essex Casuals 248
6 Tim Woulfe BDAC




7 Conor Culham BDAC




8 Bradley Adams LBRR




9 Dan Reynolds GFDR




10 Matt Webster GFDR




11 Josh Sowman GFDR




12 Craig Dawson MEC




13 Mark Buckley SS




14 Martin Jackson GFDR




15 Jon Byford SS




16 Chris Hargreaves LBRR




17






18 Gary Wright SS




19 Gerard Geurts GFDR




20 Matt Coates LBRR




21 John Sweeney MEC




22 Julian Catmull SS




23 Simon Ferguson MEC




24 Mark Jeffrey SS




25 Craig Beech LBRR




26 Peter Hodgson LBRR




27 Ashwin Shah GFDR




28 Andy Ritchings LBRR




29 John Hood MEC




30 James Salmon BDAC




31 Simon King GFDR




32 Jason Depey GFDR




33 Myles Coulson BDAC




34 Richard Taylor SS




35 Ian Lawson GFDR




36 Tim Brockington SS




37 Joshua Woulfe BDAC




38 Richard Rule SS




39 Sean Henderson GFDR




40 Gerry McGovern LBRR




41 Mark Duncan LBRR




42 Colin Jackson GFDR




43 Richard Paxman SS




44 Chris Hayhow GFDR




45 John Holland BDAC




46 Chris Sewell SS




47 Mike Cotterill LBRR




48 John Clarke MEC




49 Colm Scolard BDAC




50 Luca Predebon GFDR




51 Steve Bulman LBRR




52 Chris Brown LBRR




53 Jason Wintin GFDR




54 Paul Brookes LBRR




55 Trevor Crosby LBRR




56 Malcolm Bailey MEC




57 Alistair Gillan SS




58 Stuart Darney SS




59 Paul Tawn MEC




60 Simon Burpitt GFDR




61 Keith Jackson MEC




62 John Whepdale LBRR




63 Darren Skidmore MEC




64 Craig Vernon MEC




65 Mark Moughton SS




66 Nick Richards LBRR




67 Den Allwright LBRR




68 Gavin Foster GFDR




69 John Pettifer MEC




70 Rick Overrington LBRR




71 Kevin Wright SS




nightmare at the dismals results

A full moon shone down on over 50 brave souls for the 5.2 twisty miles of paths and tracks around terling, some claimed to have experienced a strange sense of deja vu.

Craig set the fastest time over 3 minutes ahead of Gary, Lynn and Melissa were some 6 minutes ahead of Keely and Lucy

1 craig dawson mec 00:40:59
2 Lynn Higgs chac 00:44:14
3 Melissa Dowell chac 00:44:14
4 Gary Abbott chac 00:44:14
5 Roy Read mec 00:44:29
6 kevin frost mec 00:49:48
7 james farren mec 00:49:48
8 simon baker mec 00:50:45
9 lucy ferguson mec 00:50:50
10 keely jordan mec 00:50:50
11 ben brown unatt 00:52:38
12 Peter Hodgson Lt baddow 00:53:23
13 richard sirett ss 00:53:34
14 Matthew Coates Lt baddow 00:54:51
15 Michael Capon Lt baddow 00:54:51
16 Collin Harper Lt baddow 00:55:08
17 Gerry Mcguven Lt baddow 00:55:08
18 Simon Morgan chac 00:55:16
19 Sharon Harper Lt baddow 00:55:27
20 cathryn hull ss 00:56:09
21 darran hull ss 00:56:09
22 elaine unsworth ss 00:56:09
23 john leseve mersea 00:56:28
24 jack van cooten mersea 00:56:28
25 dave hurley mec 00:58:12
26 Don Sinclair pit 01:00:21
27 Val Sinclair pit 01:00:21
28 lyn west mersea 01:02:41
29 colin west mersea 01:02:41
30 john pettifer mec 01:03:02
31 lorna pettifer mec 01:03:02
32 julian holder tip 01:03:02
33 wendy smalley mec 01:04:28
34 dawn shilling mec 01:04:28
35 steve robinson mec 01:04:57
36 jackie robinson mec 01:04:57
37 Mark Jackson mec 01:05:53
38 diane knights mec 01:08:41
39 sue aves ss 01:08:41
40 craig vernon mec 01:10:11
41 anna young harwich 01:10:11
42 andrew thorn harwich 01:10:11
43 Melanie Moore chac 01:11:53
44 jo roblin tip 01:11:54
45 tina clarke tip 01:11:54
46 tricia stacey gt ben 01:11:55
47 kathy bishop gt ben 01:11:56
48 jayne steele tip 01:11:56
49 julie binstead mec 01:14:11
50 dave spain mec 01:14:11
51 anita leaver tip 01:16:42
52 helen williams pit 01:16:42
53 gillian harrison pit 01:16:42
2016 Trail Race Results