M.E.C. Cross Country
 Championships 2017-18
Event Essex XC
League
Horseheath
Cambridge
53-12
Writtle
College
53-12
Harwich
Essex XC
League
Hockley
53-12
Colchester
Mid Essex
League
Little Baddow
Essex XC
League
Great Notley
       
      LADIES   Date Oct 28th Oct 29th Nov 5th Nov 25th Nov 26th Dec 17th Jan 6th        
      Name Total Events Total Points                      
      Lorna Pettifer 4 197 50   49 50 48            
      Keely Jordan 3 150   50     50 50          
      Sue Clarke 2 99   49 50                
      Paula Purtell 2 97   48     49            
      Julie Peacock 2 94   47     47            
      Sharon Skidmore 1 49           49          
      Julia Binstead 1 48     48                
      Katy Fidler 1 48           48          
      Dawn Shiling 1 47           47          
      Jackie Sibthorp 1 46           46          
      Heather Jackson 1 45           45          
                                 
      GENTS                          
      Name Total Events Total Points                      
      Dave Game 7 316 46 42 43 48 44 43 50        
      Brian Butcher 6 277 47 45 45 49 47 44          
      Simon Ferguson 4 198   50 50   49 49          
      Paul Tawn 4 187 49 46   50   42          
      Mark Jackson 3 140 48       46 46          
      Leighton Williams 3 133   44 44   45            
      Chris Seymour 2 100         50 50          
      Roy Read 2 95         48 47          
      John Clarke 2 93   47 46                
      Charlie Harpur 1 50 50                    
      Daniel Ward 1 49   49                  
      Myles Coulson 1 49     49                
      David Spain 1 48     48                
      Greg Wisken 1 48   48                  
      Russel Bryer 1 48           48          
      David Reaves 1 47     47                
      Keith Jackson 1 45           45          
      Craig Vernon 1 43         43            
      Jim Russell 1 43   43                  
      John Pettifer 1 42     42                
      Chris Cammidge 1 41   41                  
                                 
      JUNIORS                          
      Name Total Events Total Points                      
      Leyla Williams 3 150   50 50   50            
      William Ferguson 2 100   50     50            
      Ben Whiteman 2 98   49     49            
      Joe Ferguson 1 50   50