Final Table                                      
                                         
                                         
  Congratulations to all our 2017/18 Cross Country Champions!                              
                                       
                                     
   M.E.C. Cross Country
 Championships 2017-18
Event Essex XC
League
Horseheath
Cambridge
53-12
Writtle
College
53-12
Harwich
Essex XC
League
Hockley
53-12
Colchester
Mid Essex
League
Little Baddow
Essex XC
League
Great Notley
Mid Essex
League
Rivenhall
Essex XC
League
Writtle
53-12
Ipswich
Essex XC
League
Gloucester
Park
Mid Essex
League
Highwood
53-12
Hadleigh
Mid Essex
League
Dunmow
53-12
Halstead
   
  LADIES   Date Oct 28th Oct 29th Nov 5th Nov 25th Nov 26th Dec 17th Jan 6th Jan 7th Jan 13th Jan 14th Feb 10th Feb 11th Feb 18th Feb 25th Mar 11th    
  Name Total Events Total Points                                  
  Lorna Pettifer 10 436 50   49 50 48     R     50 47 48 46 48 Lorna Pettifer  
  Lucy Ferguson 6 250               R   50   50 50 50 50 Lucy Ferguson  
  Keely Jordan 5 245   50     50 50           48   47   Keely Jordan  
  Sue Clarke 6 245   49 50         R       49 49 48   Sue Clarke  
  Paula Purtell 3 146   48     49       49             Paula Purtell  
  Julie Peacock 4 142   47     47     R 48             Julie Peacock  
  Jackie Sibthorp 4 139           46   R     49     44   Jackie Sibthorp  
  Dawn Shiling 4 138           47   R       46   45   Dawn Shiling  
  Teresa Wood 3 99               R 50         49   Teresa Wood  
  Katy Fidler-Munday 3 97           48   R   49           Katy Fidler-Munday  
  Clare Phillips 3 95               R   48     47     Clare Phillips  
  Holly Stile 1 49                             49 Holly Stile  
  Sharon Skidmore 1 49           49                   Sharon Skidmore  
  Julia Binstead 1 48     48                         Julia Binstead  
  Heather Jackson 1 45           45                   Heather Jackson  
                                         
  GENTS                                      
  Name Total Events Total Points                                  
  Dave Game 14 624 46 42 43 48 44 43 50   44 41 44 43 45 45 46 Dave Game  
  Brian Butcher 13 595 47 45 45 49 47 44     46 43 45 45 46 46 47 Brian Butcher  
  Simon Ferguson 10 448   50 50   49 49   R   50   50 50 50 50 Simon Ferguson  
  Paul Tawn 9 366 49 46   50   42   R 45 44 46 44       Paul Tawn  
  John Clarke 6 232   47 46         R   45   47 47     John Clarke  
  Roy Read 5 192         48 47   R   48     49     Roy Read  
  Greg Wisken 4 191   48             47   49     47   Greg Wisken  
  Mark Jackson 4 186 48       46 46           46       Mark Jackson  
  Leighton Williams 4 175   44 44   45         42           Leighton Williams  
  Cliff Weatherup 4 146               R 49     48   49   Cliff Weatherup  
  Russel Bryer 4 145           48   R       49   48   Russel Bryer  
  David Reaves 3 141     47             46         48 David Reaves  
  John Pettifer 4 130     42         R           44 44 John Pettifer  
  Chris Seymour 2 100         50 50                   Chris Seymour  
  Richard Bonham 2 100                 50   50         Richard Bonham  
  Myles Coulson 2 98     49             49           Myles Coulson  
  John Sweeney 2 96                 48   48         John Sweeney  
  David Spain 3 95     48         R   47           David Spain  
  Charlie Harpur 1 50 50                             Charlie Harpur  
  Daniel Ward 1 49   49                           Daniel Ward  
  David Hurley 1 49                             49 David Hurley  
  Rob Appleby 1 48                         48     Rob Appleby  
  Colin Dunn 1 47                     47         Colin Dunn  
  Keith Jackson 1 45           45                   Keith Jackson  
  Nick McCullagh 2 45               R             45 Nick McCullagh  
  Craig Vernon 1 43         43                     Craig Vernon  
  Jim Russell 1 43   43                           Jim Russell  
  Chris Cammidge 1 41   41                           Chris Cammidge  
  Craig Dawson 1 0               R               Craig Dawson  
                                         
  JUNIORS                                      
  Name Total Events Total Points                                  
  William Ferguson 5 250   50     50         50     50   50 William Ferguson  
  Joe Ferguson 4 200   50               50     50   50 Joe Ferguson  
  Leyla Williams 3 150   50 50   50                     Leyla Williams  
  Ben Whiteman 2 98   49     49                     Ben Whiteman  
                                         
  R = Represented the club but no points are awarded for our home fixture.